?

Log in

 
 
11 August 2007 @ 11:32 am
icon set #57: slightly on crack ..  
Content:
x10 Hey! Say! 7



Comments are supercool
Credit is pretty nice
None are bases
Don't hotlink




1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10


________________
ADVERTISEMENT:
soryaaa
 
 
: content
: TMNT
 
 
 
ニセールnis_chan on August 11th, 2007 06:37 pm (UTC)
Taking #8, will credit~~ <3
李志美: [Yamada Ryosuke] Bucket-head!kyoto_no_hikari on August 11th, 2007 07:34 pm (UTC)
...these made my day. ♥

I'm yanking 10 because I'm in dire need of a LOL icon and am too lazy to make one myself. :D

Though, 3 and 7 = WIN.
Misaki: chinen 「smile for me」5254 on August 13th, 2007 01:37 am (UTC)
Everyone needs an LOL icon~ :DD

It was too funny not to icon, heh.
Thaaanks! ♥
xkooshiexxkooshiex on August 11th, 2007 08:15 pm (UTC)
ahhh luv it all! Awesome job!
taking 2, 6 , and 8. definitely gonna credit~ ♥
くみ: 中島祐翔&山田涼介 ||kumikuri on August 11th, 2007 10:31 pm (UTC)
OMG YAY WE GET A PLUG! :DDD *dork*

I would snag #1, but then I don't want to have a nosebleed everytime I use it */////*
Misaki: arioka 「sad face」5254 on August 13th, 2007 01:39 am (UTC)
Yes, of course~~ ^0^

HAH PUHHHLEASE. I have a nosebleed everytime someone mentions Arioka. T_____T; Or whenever I look at my userinfo.
Stupid Johnny's curse. *flails*
くみ: 有岡大貴 || キリンkumikuri on August 17th, 2007 04:07 am (UTC)
It's actually happened to me before XD; Whether it was a coincidence or not I'm not sure, but...Ariokaaaaa *_____* He kills me with his cuteness too *ded* (Him prancing around in a giraffe costume going: "Yattaaaaa!!" really isn't good for my brain ;W;)
Misaki: arioka 「mecha kawaii~」5254 on August 17th, 2007 05:43 pm (UTC)
LMFAO! I watched that episode! XDDDDD;
What the hell Johnny loves to do to us. *_____*;
Once upon a Princess ♥: KAT-TUN4shinjamyninja on August 11th, 2007 11:03 pm (UTC)
These icons are awesome XD Taking most of them and will credit when used ♥
小林 望: 「山田 涼 介」nozomichan on August 11th, 2007 11:27 pm (UTC)
Yay you made more!
You're in such a HS7 mode now xP I noticed that Daiki is in most of the icons xD
Misaki: arioka 「mecha kawaii~」5254 on August 12th, 2007 08:32 pm (UTC)
Oh gosh, I know~~ I've been looking for more scans and stuff. :DDDDD /genki
DAMNIT. I'VE BEEN SEEN THROUGH! >__________<
XDDDDDDDDDD; ♥
Janeettttt ★: Ayu flower dolldark_moon_angel on August 12th, 2007 03:36 am (UTC)
LOL @ #7
Misaki: chinen 「smile for me」5254 on August 13th, 2007 01:43 am (UTC)
I bet he gets a lot of those fangirl molesting love letters~
*hides her pen and paper* XDDD;

What a pretty icon~ I love the text thing. :)
Janeettttt ★dark_moon_angel on August 13th, 2007 03:49 am (UTC)
HOHO. ME TOO :3
[Camille]::[カミル]: yamada-chanheroismine on August 12th, 2007 06:55 am (UTC)
yamada asilhajsajsgjgasgjas
Misaki: chinen 「smile for me」5254 on August 13th, 2007 01:47 am (UTC)
Lol, my exact reaction. XDD;
rebelliousheep on August 12th, 2007 07:52 am (UTC)
Lovelovelove #7. <3
Misaki: arioka 「mecha kawaii~」5254 on August 13th, 2007 01:49 am (UTC)
:DD

(But uhh.. your credits went to soryaaa instead of kurabu~~)
IIamu Karugaru (良編軽々): pretty in pinkhydeist_wannabe on August 14th, 2007 06:46 am (UTC)
ah i haven't looked at other peoples' icons in ages...but lols, i love the 3rd and 7th (that one in particular is waaaay too true XD)
...ok 5's pretty awsome too XDDD
Misaki: shida 「quiet solace」5254 on August 15th, 2007 03:17 am (UTC)
Thank you, thank you! :DD ♥
saxesgalsaxesgal on August 17th, 2007 02:28 pm (UTC)
taking some thx ;D
marchymarchymarchy.marchechizen on June 11th, 2008 12:57 am (UTC)
Taking 8.

And yes, I am lurking your graphics site.